< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Congregation of the Regent House on 25 March 2000

A Congregation of the Regent House was held at 11.30 a.m.

The following degrees were conferred:

PEMBROKE COLLEGE

in person

Master of Arts

Adkins, Charles Edward
Akram, Rehan
Allan, Christopher John
Baldock, Sarah Ruth
Barnard, Anne Mary Louise
Bateman, David James
Beresford, Antonia Charlotte
Beswick, Paul James
Bowen, Jonathan Paul
Bridle, Sarah Louise
Brind, Sophie Elizabeth
Brown, Angus Charles
Brown, Martin Paul
Brown, Timothy Michael Charles
Burn, William Jonathan Southerden
Cameron, Alexander James
Campbell, Lucy Catherine Isabel
Carroll, Daniel James Trenholm
Castle, Rebecca Clare
Crossley, Quentin John
Cutting, Timothy
Donnelly, Austin Nicholas
Edwards, David Mark Timothy
Evans, John Garth
Eveleigh, Alexandra Margaret Mary
Fahmy, Rana
Fallon, Stuart John
Farebrother, Adam John
Ferrar, Victoria Jane
Fitzpatrick, Rebecca Emma Maeve
Flintoft, Ian
Fosbury, Emma Louise
Foster, William Michael St John
Franklin, Martin David
Freeth, James William Owen
Ghiassi, Seema Louise
Gibbs, Clare Rachel
Graves, Stephen Charles
Heaney, Robert William Nicholson
Hill, Clare Elizabeth
Holland, Emilia Mary
Hutchinson, Hannah Clare
Jones, Graham James Nicholas
Jungesblut, Yukiko Vera
Knight, Justin Bruce
Kohli, Divya
Lawrence, Jacqueline Emma
Major, James Richard
Malde, Angelie Ashwin
Mean, Melissa Louise
Nieduszynski, Conrad Alexander
Osthus, Deryk Simeon
Page, Frances Eve
Pagram, Bruce Anthoney
Phillips, Jennifer Catherine
Pitt, John David Curran
Quentin, David
Rathbone, Nicholas William
Robins, Anka Melanie
Senechal, Heloise Marie
Sergeant, Michael John
Smeeton, Jane Elizabeth
Smith, Gavin Andrew
Stainer, Richard Wilson Jason
Stott, Rachel Louisa
Taylor, Steven Christopher
Tookey, Bryan David
Topliss, Richard John
Wallace, Caroline Anne
Warren, Christine Mary
Waterson, Matthew David
Watson, Derek George
Wheeler, Giles Neil Laurence
Willcock, William Richard
Woodburn, Jessica Clare
Young, Simon Aretas Carmichael

Master of Philosophy

Flintoft, Ian
Quentin, David
Webster, Gabriel Jesse

in absence

Master of Arts

Beloe, Thomas Ashton
Chua, Phyllis Suan Gek
Cole, David Graham
Connolly, William John Cleveland
Crawford, Alastair Mark Coulton
Davis, Hayley Louise
Emeney, Johanna Sara
Fassihi, Hiva
Freeman, Jessica Trifine
Gale, Sophie Louise
Griffiths, Richard James
Heilpern, Giles Nicholas Anselm
Joyner, Simon Montague
Lenard, Andrew James Pyne
McCowan, Donald William Henry
Maronge, Andrew David
Peasey, Sonja Janet
Rizwani, Omar Ibrahim
Skelton, Giles Alexander MacDonald
Tomlinson, Kathryn Alexandra
Unyapoth, Asis

GONVILLE AND CAIUS COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Carson, Rachael Alicia Jane
Dyson, Steven Lewis
Feix, Birte
Good, James Samuel
Hamill, Stefan John
McAdam, Colin James
Miller, Mark Andrew
Moriarty, Jaclyn Elisabeth
Stewart, Christopher Gill
Taylor, Danielle Nicola

Master of Arts

Algar, Clare Elizabeth
Basar, Ashiful Shumon
Beniston, Matthew James
Biddulph, Michael Thomas
Bolchover, Joshua Paul
Bradley, Christopher James Paul
Brady, Jane Claire
Breeze, Andrew Christopher Graham
Brehony, Theodorakis Finian Constantine
Brownhill, Annabel Jane
Byrne, Clare
Calvert, Craig Michael
Ceely, Paul Malcolm
Chandra, Anita
Condron, Paul Ian
Cooper, Jonathan David
Crawshaw, Daniel Aster De Crecy
Davidson, Benjamin Mark
Davies, Jody Philip
Davies, Rachel Jayne
Dean, Kathryn Elizabeth Sorrell
de Chassiron, Anna Deane Marianne
Edwards, Paul Andrew
Ewing, Harald Richard Wolf
Flett, Alistair Magnus Martin
Fowler, Helen Ruth
Gallagher, Ferdia Aidan
Ganendra, Trudy Ranjini
Garrett, Steven George
Gilmore, James
Ginn, Trevor Paul
Haddock, Jonathan Crichton
Hall, Alexandra Jane
Hallam, Gemma Jade
Hardwick, Jonathan Robert
Hedley, Samuel James
Hobson, Jonathan Charles
Hogbin, Christopher Edward George
How, Edward Joseph
Howlett, James Graham
Jacobsen, Jade Louise
Jasani, Shameer
Joseph, Jay Edward Jonathan
Kalhoro, Ambreen
Karnik, Julian Dilip
Keene, Kathryn Margaret
Kelly, Gavin Alexander Jacob
Kennington, Alison Claire Thyne
Kung Kwun Cheung, Tang Khee Moc Christopher
Kurian, Anna Christina
Ladwa, Anandkumar Dinesh
Loebl, Ruth Leonie
Lopez-Cacicedo, Catherine Jane Elizabeth
McCormick, Leanne Vivian
Maliye, Iris Deepali
Massara, Aeneas Benedict
Mehta, Khiloni
Meredith, Emma Louise
Moss, Thomas Philip
Nogales, Miguel Roger
O'Connor, Kieran Michael
Pakenham, Catherine Ruth
Palmer, Ruth Katharine
Penrose, Andrew John
Peters, Edward James Hedley
Phillips, Richard Benjamin Kyndon
Plummer, Annalise
Rayden, Frances Mary
Reynolds, James Frederick
Rogers, Amanda Clare
Roy, Ranadip
Royle, Christopher Andrew
Scannelli, Susan
Schott, Benjamin David
Shanmuganathan, Niraja
Smith, John Colin
Snelling, James Dominic
Sodiwala, Vikas
Steel, Charles Richard Arklay
Stockdale, Rachel Claire
Stoneham, Dominic Russell
Stow, Catherine Mary
Sutton, Emma Kate
Taylor, Jane Louise
Watson, Elisabeth Arabella
White, Fiona Cecelia
Whiteley, Nicholas John Paul
Willcox, Susan Tracey
Williams, Richard John
Williams, Rosalind Clare Winifred
Wood, Stephanie Jayne
Woodhead, Felix Alexander
Worden, Timothy James Ashpole

Master of Philosophy

McAdam, Colin James
Miller, Daren Edward
Shetty, Teena

Master of Education

Clubb, Rachael Victoria

in absence

Master of Arts

Gearing, Helen Susan

TRINITY HALL

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Daniel, Jurgen

Master of Arts

Allan, David Alexander
Armstrong, Celyn James Edward
Atkins, Rosalind Esme
Banner, Nicholas Robert
Basnett, David John
Battley, Philip Derek Stephen
Booth, Thomas Alexander
Briggs, Helen Emma
Buckley, Nicola Jane
Bufton, Karen Agnes Jane
Chatterjee, Adreeja
Church, Peter John
Clarke, Josephine Helen Bate
Clayton, Nicholas John
Contractor, Shruti
Cooke, Rachel Margaret
Davidson, Glen
Davidson, Lee
De Bono, Joseph Paul
Donelian, Valerie
Dyson, Edward Thomas
Ebsworth, Julian Robert Raymond
Evans, Sian Gwyneth Tudor
Farrant, Katrina Jane
Farrow, Catherine Elizabeth
Fergusson, James Julius
Fitzgerald, Jerome Edward
Giblin Santiago, Anna-Victoria
Ginn, Lauren Elaine
Gostling, Martin John
Hawkins, Paul Michael
Holland, David John
Hornig, Nicholas Sam
Humphreys, Laura Clare Maclaren
Hyde, Michael Peter
Izard, Elizabeth Clare
Jack, Mathew James
Jarrett, Jerome Peter
Jeans, Sarah
Jones, Benjamin William
Jones, Emily Sarah
Kassam, Azim Haiderali Ahmed
King, Anna Holly
Long, Claire Cecilia Mary
Macfarlane, Iain George
Macfarlane, Rebecca Gillian
Mangan, Lucy Katherine
Masterson, Ian Kenneth
Maxwell-Holroyd, Rowena Louise
Merryfield, Kathryn Anne
Mills, Stephanie Louise
Needham, Rachel Clare
Neyland, Daniel Richard
Norris, Robert Alexander
Owen, Richard Alexander
Parkin, Philip
Pegden, Philip Edward
Phillips, Elizabeth Jane
Pinkerton, Euan Alastair
Plumb, Deborah Louise
Pogson, Abigail
Pullan, Graham
Ragnauth, Reimell Tagenath
Rohrer, Jonathan Daniel
Saraby, Roxana
Shiomi, Eiko
Short, Anna Louise
Slade, Raphael Benedict
Smeeton, Nicholas Guy
Southern, Gavin Edward
Stewart, Mark Norman
Strub, Philippa Victoria
Symonds, Helen Jane
Webber, Gareth Paul
Williams, Daniel Robert James
Young, Alexander James

Master of Philosophy

Norman, Alessandra Maria

Master of Education

Donnelly, Elizabeth Mary
Dowson, Lynn Susan
Jenkin, Elizabeth
Rayner, Prudence
Russell, Lynne

in absence

Master of Arts

Arden, Caitlin
Beck, Jeremy Charles Nicholas
Botherway, Laura Fern
Clibbery, Stephen David
Cluer, Andrew James
Collier, Nicholas James
Dalton, Steven James
Daniels, Christopher John
Earnshaw, James Marcus
Holness, Matthew James
Ironside, Julian Charles
Johnson, Derek Christopher
Jones, Richard Thomas
King, Rebecca Frances
Lee, Wai Fun
McClellan, Andrew John
Poynder, Nicholas John Tebbutt
Pritchard, Valerie Clare
Rosen, Anushka Tanya
Schwille, Mark Andrew
Stramer, Uri Dylan
Tham, Kwang Hsueh Yvonne
Vandenabeele, Thibault Bernard
Woodhall, Gary
Wright, Thomas Elliott

Master of Philosophy

Friederich, Jan

ST CATHARINE'S COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Bullock, Alexander Neil
Franklin, David Richard

Master of Arts

Adams, Lorna Kay
Adie, Philip John
Alexander, Philip Richard
Allen, Jonathan Guy
Alloway, Robert Brian
Badcock, Daniel James
Baker, James Francis
Balchin, Susan Mary
Bateman, Justin Miles
Bishop, Polly
Black, Gillian Emma
Blacker, Catherine Janet
Blacker, Catherine Mary
Bradley, Jill Barbara
Brisbourne, Robert James
Bullock, Alexander Neil
Bush, Mark Alexander
Carter, Emma Jane
Christopher, Gareth John
Cobb, James Martyn
Cohen, Russell Andrew
Cosgrove, Neil Paul
Cowell, James John
Cox, Brian Anthony
Craig, Patrick James
Cunniffe, Nicholas James
Dawes, George Edward Benedict
Dewey, Michael John
Doughty, Louise Jayne
Dures, Daniel John
Ferdinando, Gavin Lee
Gatenby, Piers Anthony Cheyne
Gillett, Guy Timothy
Green, Jonathan Andrew
Hall, Elizabeth Sally Lawson
Harding, Dominic David
Hardy, Elizabeth Alice
Hayes, Daniel Martin
Hayes, Victoria Mary
Henry, Christopher Owen
Holme, David John
Hubbard, Mark Alan
James, Graham Francis Zanelli
Jaya-Ratnam, Caroline Elizabeth Dushanthi
Jenking, Anthony Richard
Johnston, Jennifer Claire
Kelly, Paul Patrick
Kenefick, Susannah Jane
Kershaw, Rachael Elizabeth
Kirby, Richard James Campbell
Kirk, Jonathan Mark
Lewis, Sharon
Leyland, Andrew Paul
McCabe, Anthony James
McFarland, Helen Margaret
McNee, Bradley Alexander
Marklew, Timothy John
Maroudias, Petros
Marsden, Emily
Mead, Genevieve Faye
Mead, Richard James Louis
Miyazaki, Naoko
Moore, Geoffrey Andrew
Murrell, Mark Andrew
Pannell, Christopher James
Park, John Edward Stuart
Paton, Alasdair John
Plaut, Simon Michael
Pratt, Stephanie Jane
Regan, James
Sands, Emma Elizabeth
Saunders, Nicholas Luke
Sinharay, Avijnan
Sivasanker, Vimal
Smith, James Robert Roy
Smith, Mark Austin
Stewart-MacDonald, Rohan Horace
Stringer, Joanne
Sturman, Robert John
Tandy, Nicholas Anthony James
Tattley, Victoria Helen
Tirimo, Francesco O
Trickey, Sonia Eileen Lourdes
Tynan, Frances Irene
Underwood, Gillian Karen
Walker, Joanna Prytherch
Wilkins, Julian James
Wilson, Caroline Hilary
Wood, Helen Louise

in absence

Master of Arts

Baker, Timothy Russell
Bellers, Olivia Nancy
Bletzer, Nicholas Justin
Bomber, Alison Gail
Chrastina, Daniel
Chroust, Zina Louise
Jobling, Victoria Helen
Kirkman, Helen Mary
Lee, Hing Tan
Lunt, Ian Andrew
McGeever, Michael Sion Ogwen
Robson, Kathryn Anne
Sarkar, Sandip
Shipley, Jacqueline Anne
Sinclair, Edward Alexander MacCallum
Smith, Katharine Sarah
Somanathan, Aparnaa
Summers, Michael Alexander

JESUS COLLEGE

in absence

Master of Arts

McCullagh, Benjamin Jared

CHRIST'S COLLEGE

in person

Master of Arts

Alton, Richard James
Banerjea, Ayan
Boyd, Maggie Amelie
Bubbear, Judith Sarah
Bulley, Nathan Dexter
Burza, Sabina Nazir
Campbell, Tricia Jill
Chan, Garnet Kin-Lic
Chaplin, Robert Alexander
Chapman, Timothy Mark
Chilton, John Kevin
Clarke, Matthew James
Cockcroft, Edward Paul
Copsey, Keith Derek
Crow, Stephen David Gifford
Dadswell, Laura
Daniel, Romanos Daniel
Danser, Claudia Gabrielle
Davenport, Katharine Anne
Downing, Alice Elizabeth
Eastwood, Jethro Thomas
Edwards, Stuart Michael
Egby, Ian Paul
Elwin Harris, Gemma
Epstein, Jonathan Charles
Fawcett, Brendan James
Forbes, Elizabeth Mary
Freeman, Rachel
Fulljames, John Adam
Garg, Sapna
Ghatak, Churni
Goepel, David Robert
Groves, James Anthony
Guha, Priya Victoria
Gulamhuseinwala, Imran
Hamilton, Lucy Rachel
Harding, Jeremy David
Harper, Christopher Mark
Hazell, Daniel Michael
Head, Paul Allin
Hesp, Andrew Gordon
Hesp, Catherine Margaret
Hesp, Sinéad Marie
Hill, Christian
Holford, Matthew Lawrence
Howes, Paul John
Howman, Mary Jane
Isalan, Mark David
Jayaram, Hari
Jeppesen, Benjamin Peter
Knight, Christopher Gregory
Knight, Sylvia Frances
Lankester, Samantha Louise
Lynch, Jefferson Peter
Marshall, Elisabeth Jane Walker
Marshall, Robert David Edward
Martin, Alison Elizabeth
Martin, Nicole Rosana
Mawby, Andrew Robert
Metcalfe, Michael James
Nichols, Stephen Robert Chamberlain
Oldfield, Daniel James
Ormrod, Kate Elizabeth
Parish, Matthew Thomas
Paulson, Andrew John
Perkins, Edward William
Petty, Alastair James
Ranson, Clare
Redsell, Anna Marie
Riches, Jonathan Daniel
Ridyard, Mandy Clare
Rimmer, John Christopher
Rodgers, Susannah Lucy Clare
Sanikop, Sunil
Scott, Alexander Michael Allan
Seddon, David Alastair
Sen-Chowdhry, Srijita
Sheikh, Hamid Younus
Smith, Nathan Drysdale
Speicher, Peter Christian
Sternbach, Moni
Summerfield, Piers David
Tattersall, Simon Victor
Taylor, Helen Elizabeth
Toms, David Iain
Turnbull, Adam
Vintin, James Richard
Walker, Dominic
Walsh, Benjamin John
Watson, Annabelle Clare
Whiteley, Alison
Wilkinson, Jonathan Michael
Winter, David John
Witheridge, Ann-Rose Basma Mary
Wright, James Simon
Zappala, Anthony Roberto

in absence

Master of Arts

Barker, Alison Jane
Bates, Mitchell
Bathard-Smith, Jonathan Mark
Chan, Kevin Jia Wen
Fentem, Ross David
Haynes, Natalie Louise
Isaac, Lawrence George Frederick
Marston, Nathan Stuart
Nurton, Katherine Mary
Penny, Charles Innes
Rimmer, Joanne
Sharp, Catherine Louise
Shilvock, Simon Giles
Smith, Paul Allan
White, Richard

MAGDALENE COLLEGE

in absence

Master of Arts

Deas, William Andrew John

GIRTON COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Reinhard, Klaus
Rosales, Rafael Andres

Master of Arts

Addy, Catherine Joanne
Ager, Miranda Louise
Aitken, Alexander Robert Winston
Arnold, Gresham Thomas
Arnold, Rachel Mary
Arnold, Virginia Clare
Avery, Jessica Frances
Barnes, Anthony Kirkby
Brunton, Claire
Bryce, Claire Elizabeth
Buck, Alexandra Marie
Burrows, Ian Bryan
Carlisle, Christopher Ian
Choi, Chi Pa Gilbert
Cliff, Paul Douglas
Cohen, Tania Natasha
Cummerson, Romilly Jane
Curry, Andrew Norman Gerard
Cuthill, Douglas Mark
Davey, Lucy Margaret
Dickinson, Suzanne Louise
Drabble, Christopher Peter
Duncombe, Andrew Edward David
Evans, Benjamin John
Fitzsimmons, James Andrew
Furlonger, Ian Richard
Furniss, Clare Gemma
Garson, Melanie Esta Sarah
Giles, Richard Andrew
Green, Jake Edward Andrew
Harper, Benjamin Charles Tyndale
Hartshorne, Alan John
Harvey, Alison Joanne
Hemsworth, Catherine Jane
Hesketh, Christopher Peter
Hodson, Jennie Lyn
Holmes, Yvonne Louisa Sylvia
Innes, Alexander Carlyon
Jackson, Victoria Clare
Jacob, Leon Benjamin
Kay, Nicola Susan
Kay, Rosanne Mary Beatrix
Kearns, Shane Martin
Kerr, Ruth
Kingsley, Madeleine Naomi
Knowles, Brigitte Elizabethe
Kyle, Rachel Elizabeth
Lockwood, Rebecca Lesley
Lockwood, Thomas Edward
Loebinger, Michael Richard
Mcdougall, Claire Elisa Marie
Maguire, Emmeline Esme
Meghjee, Abul Kassim Pyaraly Ladha
Mills, Anna Louise
Miln, James Andrew Mcnab
Moffett, Gillian
Moosajee, Huzaifa Abdullah
Mosey, Claire Amanda
Nash, Suzanne Mary
Nowell, Jeremy
Oberai, Harpinder Kaur
O'Brien, Vincent Paul
Oliver, Benjamin Michael
O'Rourke, Alan Martin Thomas
O'Sullivan, John Nicholas
Patterson, Keira Rowena
Patterson, Rachel
Pugh, Nicholas David
Randall, Benjamin John
Rawal, Vivek Hasmukh
Reeves, Michael Richard Ewart
Relf, Susannah Jane
Riley, Jennifer Mary
Rowlands, Anna Frances
Sanbar, Diala Therese
Sartain, Nicholas John
Semal, Daniel Alexander
Smith, Hugo Lysander Mervyn Moncrieff
Smith, Paul Robert
Smith, Sally-Ann Louise
Stidworthy, Amy Louise
Stokes, Henry Armstrong Allen
Sweetman, Jennifer Elizabeth
Swift, Nicholas Peter
Taylor, Katherine Elizabeth
Thompson, Angus Henry
Till, Richard James
Tobin, Anna Severina
Tulloch, Ruaidhri Hector Ewing Dickon
Tunnicliffe, Richard David
Weatherston, Alan Robert
West, Nicola Jane
Williams, Gregory John
Windsor, Claire Wendy Amelia
Wolstenholme, Richard Edward

Master of Philosophy

Jenkins, Emma Louise

in absence

Doctor of Philosophy

Hirst, Aleksandra

Master of Arts

Anderson, Paul Joseph
Bailey, Trevor John
Bland, Matthew James Edward
Chhina, Navdeep
Close, Julia Helen
Dutton, Anna Louise
Evans, Katharine Mary
Farrer, Ian
Feldman, Daniel Mark
Gibson, Lucy Maye
Groves, Tom Alexander
Hawkes, Nicholas Charles
Hollinghurst, Ruth Joan
Huang, Tian Ming
Jinachitra, Pornvipa
Jones, Sarah Kate Walton
Kleberg, Louise Charlotia
Liu, Silvia Hsing Wei
Mclaughlin, Brian Steven
McVeigh, Laura Catherine
Marquis, Rebecca Isabel
Melling, Joan Winifred
Nisbet, Robert William James
Olomoofe, Larry Julius
Pacheco, Francis Lessing
Parkins, Katherine Mary
Radford, Andrew Neil
Roberts, James Huw
Smedley, Francis Gabriel
Tweddle, John Crompton

SELWYN COLLEGE

in person

Master of Arts

Aggarwal, Rajesh
Belfield, John
Bell, Eona Margaret
Biggs, Alexander Jonathan
Board, Benjamin James Mather
Bowes-Smith, Edward Michael Crispin
Brown, Robert David
Burdett, Edward Charles Coventry
Chatterton, Nicholas Paul
Clarke, Paula Jane
Crozier, Emma Louise
Daykin, Graeme Edward
De Silva Jayasundera, Therese Dilani
De Verneuil-Smith, Peter Robert
Dinham, Adam Leslie
Edwards, Suzi
Ellis, David
Ellis, Luke Thomas
Evans, Kerry Louise
Fairfull, Ruth Louise
Faulkner, Philip Bernard
Frearson, Lucy Margaret Andrew
Gilbert, Roger Timothy Gaunt
Glen, Peter John
Goddard, Andrew Kenneth
Green, Daniel Alfred Rodney
Griffiths, Jennifer Elizabeth
Hall, Steven John
Harington Hawes, Sarah Jane
Hayton, James Charles
Hiles, David George
Hooper, Jonathan George
Hussain, Mohammed Moazzem
Jenkins, David Mark
Johnson, James Bruce
Jones, Edward Charles
Jones, Philip Ross
Kulkarni, Yash
Kuzmicki, Marcin Dominic
Landray, Suzannah Jane
Leeson, Georgina Eve
Leggett, Elizabeth Jane
Longley, Jeremy Clifford
Lyons, Antoinette
McDonald, Vickie
McGolpin, Daniel Scott
McIntyre, Alison Sinclair
MacLean, Duncan Roderick
Mathieson, Katherine Theresa Stewart
Miskin, James William
Mocatta, Michael Richard Abraham
Morrison, Christopher Courtney
Moule, Sarah Louise
Neal, Jonathan Charles
Odgers, David Alexander
O'Neill, Moira Alexandra
Parish, Emma-Kate
Parker, David Kenneth
Patel, Sheetal
Pham, Minh Hoa
Pinney, Elizabeth Lucy
Popplewell, David James
Preisner, Jacob Andrew
Radford, Jennifer Patricia
Reed, Dickon
Richardson, Jane Elizabeth
Rolling, Dominic Samuel
Russell, Arwen Elisabeth
Russell, Elizabeth Jane
Sathyapala, Samantha Amanda
Screen, Thomas Eric Oliver
Sheppard, Daniel Paul
Skipsey, Claire Louise
Skipsey, Martin Richard
Squirrell, Jonathan Michael
Stenhouse, Keith Edward
Sweeting, Anne Laure Henriette
Tibbalds, Benedict Malcolm
Troon, Nicola Frances
Tse, Timothy Calvin
Verrall, Leon Michael
Wadham, Alastair Jake
Ward, Lindsey Jane
Wedgwood, Oliver Jay
Whitehorn, Kim Alexander
Williams, Alison Margaret
Wong, Margaret Lu Yan

in absence

Master of Arts

Bartlett, James Richard
Brice, Elizabeth May
Brooke, Judith Margaret
Chaffey, Robert Amyon John Templeman
Chapman, David Paul
Chew, Cheng Chye Adrian
Egnal, Lee-Anne
Green, Tobias Oliver Ray
Holdsworth, David Arundel
Parker, Cerian Louise
Sellars, Dawn Tracy Ann
Thomas, Rhiannon Gemma
Wardle, Ben Alex Harper
Wilson, Frederick John
Winton, Alison Clare

NEW HALL

in person

Master of Arts

Bain, Rosemary Anne
Bayly, Caroline
Berrington, Mary Edith
Broad, Hayley Abigail
Brown, Hannah Jane
Caines, Gemma Louise
Callow, Danielle Anna Christina
Campion, Jane Elizabeth
Carr, Lucy Miranda
Collins, Elizabeth
Conway, Emma Clair
Cove-Smith, Andrea Lesley
Crane, Sarah Elizabeth
D'Arcy-Irvine, Camilla Mary
Davis, Amanda S L
Devine, Elizabeth Mary
Drew, Gillian Elizabeth
Eaton, Victoria Helen
Ellis, Kathryn Elizabeth
Freeman, Claudia
Gill, Elanor Jane
Hare, Sylvia Hayley Erika
Hudson, Emma Jane
Hussain, Fathima Firasha
Ismail, Tamalyn Ayesha
Jones, Fiona Claire
Jones, Nicola Clare Louise
Khatun, Majada
King, Charlotte Jayne
King, Stephanie Louise
Lambley, Joanne Claire
Legge, Sarah Felicity
Martin, Kay Margaret
Meewezen, Lucy Elizabeth
Melrose, Alexia Kerr
Moran, Helen Elisabeth
Nimmo, Kitty Mary
Owen, Karen Amanda
Pratt, Maija Liisa
Ramsay, Helen Vanessa Middleton
Rijsdijk, Carolina Maria
Sharma, Priya
Sheringham, Jessica Rachel
Spinks, Rachel Lucy
Steel, Carol Lois
Thomas, Elizabeth Helen Louise
Thomson, Mika
Vaughan, Alexandria Patricia

Master of Philosophy

Smith, Tanya Lisa-Gail

in absence

Master of Arts

Budge, Sophie Louise
Burroughs, Lucy Hazel
Byram, Alice Olivia
Carr, Charlotte Cicely
Cronshaw, Janet Marie
Dermott, Esther Margaret
Frost, Nicola Jane
Gurrin, Nicola Jane
Hall, Georgina Mary
Hurley, Joanna
Jackson, Candace Lynette
Jonson, Lydia Esme
Nutt, Caroline Elizabeth
Paravani, Simona
Rothery, Tamsin
Shelley, Alison Ann
Taylor, Claire Margaret

ST EDMUND'S COLLEGE

in person

Master of Arts

Poore, Luke Alexander Biddulph

T. J. MEAD, Registrary

END OF THE OFFICIAL PART OF THE 'REPORTER'


< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter, 27 April 2000
Copyright © 2011 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.