Barbara Bodichon: Brown, A. N., Chung, K. S., Galpine, L. M., Luke, S. E., Thomas, M. C., Zorn, A. P. |
John Bowyer Buckley: Cartwright, B. R., Davies, S. V., Dragosavac, M., Duffin, K. J., Keenaghan, E. A., King, L. C., McNamara, S. J., Palframan, W. J., Rosentein, M. G., Wallace, S. M. |
Emily Davies: Chan, S. Y., Fung, T., Gauvain, P. A., Green, K., James, L. E., Jeyes, G. J., Moorhouse, K. E., Smith, L. C. |
Angela Dunn: Jackson, L. H., King, R. |
Sir Francis Goldsmid: Hatton, D. C., Pietzuch, P. R. |
Mary Higgins: Ayton, R. T. H., Davidson, S. J. |
Jane Hunter: Adams, K. H., Roberts, H. E. |
Alice Violet Jenkinson: Evans, J. L., Messing, A. D. |
Edith Lydia Johns: Bielicki, J. A., Goodall, L. J. |
Mary Ann Leighton: Ho, S. K. M. |
M. T. Meyer: Abu-Rmaileh, R., Baker, J. R., Campbell, M. C., Chua, G. H., Dawson, R. J., Dean, T. A., Dodd, P. J., Fan, C. M., Fern, R. K., Gan, E. K., Grover, M., Haire, T. J., Hill, R. L., Inglis, E. A. E., Jefferson, C. A., Lim Kong, L. F., Ma, L., Papageorgiou, C., Poon, T. W., Short, I. M., Skinner, S. P., Thorne, J. M., Thusyanthan, I. |
William Menzies: Wheeler, G. J. |
Mary Sparke: Shaw-Champion, M. E. |
Todd Memorial: Stankiewicz, M. G. O. |
Sophia Turle: Matthews, J. R., Watts, T. J. |
Thérèse Montefiore Memorial Prize: King, R. |
Laurie Hart Memorial Prize: Dodd, P. J. |
Ridding Reading Prize: Dufegha, S. E. |
Rima Alamuddin, Organ, S. |
Wrigley Prize: Smith, E. A., Varney, A. T. A. |
Archaeology and Biological Anthropology: James, L. E. (Raemakers) |
Social Anthropology: Jackson, L. H., King, R. (Isabella Crawshaw) |
Biological Sciences: Green, K., King, L. C. (Marion Bidder); Wallace, S. M. (Ellen Delf-Smith); Davies, S. V. (Edith Neal); Palframan, W. J., Rosentein, M. G. (Ming Yang Lee) |
Classics: Wheeler, G. J. (Norah Joliffe) |
Computer Science: Luke, S. E., Pietzuch, P. R. (Christina Barnard); Chan, S. Y., Fung, T. (Beatrice Mills) |
Economics and Management Studies: Brown, A. N., Chung, K. S., Zorn, A. P. (Joan Robinson) |
Engineering: Abu-Rmaileh, R., Baker, J. R., Chua, G. H., Dawson, R. J., Fan, C. M., Fern, R. K., Hill, R. L., Inglis, E. A. E., Lim, L. P. L., Papageorgiou, C., Poon, T. W., Skinner, S. P., Thorne, J. M., Thusyanthan, I. (Christina Barnard) |
English: Galpine, L. M. (Charity Reeves) |
Law: Moorhouse, K. E. (Thomas & Elizabeth Walton) |
Mathematics: Campbell, M. C., Dean, T. A., Dodd, P. J., Haire, T. J., Jefferson, C. A., Short, I. M. (Gertrude Mather Jackson); Gan, E. K., Grover, M., Ma, L. (Mary Smitthels) |
Modern and Medieval Languages: Stankiewicz, M. G. O. (Elizabeth Hill); Adams, K. H. (Joseph Brandebourg); Roberts, H. E. (Johanna Stevenson) |
Music: Matthews, J. R., Watts, T. J. (C Barnard) |
Natural Sciences: Davidson, S. J., Evans, J. L., Hatton, D. C. (Gwendolen Crewdson); Shaw-Champion, M. E. (Ida Freund) |
Physics: Dragosavac, M., Ho, S. K. M. (Gwendolen Crewdson); Jeyes, G. J., Thomas, M. C. (Layla Adib) |
Oriental Studies: Smith, L. C. (Christina Barnard); Ayton, R. T. H. (C. B. West) |
Social and Political Sciences: Messing, A. D. (Christina Barnard) |
Theology: Gauvain, P. A. (J. Y. Gibson) |
Medical and Veterinary Sciences: McNamara, S. J. (Thomas & Elizabeth Walton); Bielicki, J. A., Cartwright, B. R., Duffin, K. J., Goodall, L. J., Keenaghan, E. A. (Ming Yang Lee) |
Organ Scholarships: Carey, A. |
Choral Awards: Barclay, P. E., Bryson, F. V., Craggs, T. D., Crosdale, S. E., Dobson, G. A. L., Hawkey, J. D. T., Matthews, J. R., McNab, S., Stradling, H. R., Varney, A. T. A. |
College Travel Scholarship: Thusyanthan, I. |
Adela Marion Adam Award: Frideres, L. A., Pearson, C. F. |
J K Brightwell Grant: Beer, P. G. S., Carey, A., Drury, A. F., Spencer, N. S. B., Bowry, C. J., Cowley, A. P., Craggs, T. D., Crosdale, S. E., Dobson, G. A. L., Gill, C. E., Kiang, P. S., Matthews, J. R., McNab, S., Stradling, H. R., Varney, A. T. A., Warren, J. W. J. |
Kythe Waldram Prize: Modgil, R. |
Edith Helen Major Award: Wong, R. J. |
Mary Morrison Award: Coles, S. D., Dean, T. A., Goodridge, B. B., Howell, S. A., Lo, G. J., Watts, T. J. |
Rosemary Delbridge Award: Field, A. N., Gatfield, E. |
E. M. & F. A. Kilpatrick Award: Morton, V. C. |
Marina Shakick Award: Benjamin, L. E., Radcliffe, T. A. D. |
Dorothy Tempest Award: Organ, S., Smith, R. P. |
Monica Wilson Award: Bromley, H. E., King, R. |
Sheila Spire Award: Naidoo, L. A. |