President
|
|
BEER Dame Gillian LITTD DBE FBA |
Fellows
|
1964 |
DRONKE Ernest Peter Michael FBA SENIOR FELLOW |
1973 |
ASHBY Michael Farries MA PHD FRS |
[1975] |
SHACKLETON Sir Nicholas John FRS (1980) |
[1978] |
FRENCH Roger Kenneth PHD (1981) |
1981 |
JOANNIDES Paul Evdoros Alexander MA PHD |
1982 |
HAWTHORN Geoffrey Patrick MA |
[1982] |
STEWART Murray James MA (1988) |
1986 |
COLLINI Stefan Anthony MA |
1987 |
HOPE Christopher William PHD |
1988 |
LASH Nicholas Langrishe Alleyne PHD DD |
|
GARNSEY Elizabeth Winifred PHD |
|
HAWKINS Sarah PHD |
1990 |
LIPNER Julius Joseph MA |
1991 |
LONGAIR Malcolm Sim BSC MA PHD |
|
LUFF Rosemary PHD (1988) |
|
WHITTAKER David Hugh BA PHD |
1992 |
RHODES Daniela PHD |
1993 |
GREEN Michael MA PHD |
1994 |
HUGHES Ieuan Arwel MA MD |
|
APTER Terri Eve MA PHD (1991) |
1995 |
SMITH Charles BSC PHD (1993) |
|
BRADING David PHD LITTD FBA |
1996 |
JARRON Edward |
|
SAHAKIAN Barbara BA PHD |
|
SPILLANTINI Maria Grazia BSC PHD |
|
CARLYON Robert MA PHD |
1999 |
BARROW John DPHIL |
|
BETHLEHEM Daniel LLM |
Research Fellows
|
1995 |
CHANDLER Claire BSC PHD |
1996 |
GALANIDOU Nena BA MSC PHD |
|
SCHERTLER Gebhard PHD |
|
SINGH Meena MSC PHD |
1997 |
ASHBOURN Joanna Maria Antonia MA |
|
HINTZE Almut MPHIL DPHIL |
|
MCCOY Airlie PHD |
|
RUBINSZTEIN Judy MB CHB |
|
SHOGIMEN Takashi LLB PHD |
|
WOOLLARD Alison Clare Susan DPHIL |
1998 |
LAWES Richard BA DPHIL |
|
MOULD Ruth PHD |
|
MURTHI Mamta DPHIL |
|
NAPOLITANO Valentina MPHIL PHD |
|
QUEVEDO Fernando BSC PHD |
1999 |
BARRETT Samuel MPHIL |
|
BRIERLEY Andrew BSC PHD |
|
CACIALLI Franco PHD |
|
DALGLEISH Timothy BA PHD |
|
ERSKINE Toni MSC PHD |
|
LINDSTROM Jan MSC PHD |
|
MA Dan MMED |
|
TORAB Azam MA PHD |
Honorary Fellows
|
1992 |
PIPPARD Sir Alfred Brian MA PHD SCD FRS [1966] |
1992 |
EDEN Richard John MA PHD OBE [1964] |
|
ERSKINE Ralph CBBE |
Emeritus Fellows
|
1982 |
BLACK Michael Hugh MA (1995) |
[1965] |
HILL Polly MA PHD (1981) |
[1969] |
BARNETT Margaret Leslie MA (1988) |
|
CHIBNALL Marjorie McCallum PHD FBA (1982) |
[1973] |
HONEYCOMBE Sir Robert William Kerr PHD FRS (1988) |
[1980] |
STOKER Sir Michael George Parke MA MD CBE FRS (1987) |
[1968] |
LOEWE Michael Arthur Nathan MA (1990) |
[1964] |
BLACKER Carmen Elizabeth MA (1991) |
[1966] |
GLAUERT Audrey Marion MA SCD (1993) |
[1987] |
LOW Donald Anthony DPHIL PHD LITTD FAHA FASSA (1994) |
1998 |
PRINTZ-PÅHLSON Ulf Goran Reidar MA |
1999 |
ECHLIN Patrick MA |
|
CASS Sir Geoffrey Arthur MA |
Visiting Fellows
|
1999 |
ABDULKAIDR Mohammed BA PHD |
|
BATTIN Timothy BA PHD |
|
BING Peter MA PHD |
|
BLANKERT Albert PHD |
|
BRATCHELL Michael MA PHD |
|
BRAY Gerald BA PHD |
|
BRINK Chris MA DPHIL |
|
CAMPOS Luisa PHD |
|
CIAVOLA Paolo PHD |
|
COHEN Esther PHD |
|
DAN Yusuke MA PHD |
|
DAUBEN Joseph BA PHD |
|
DE ASUA Miguel PHD |
|
DELANY Payl PHD |
|
DESMOND Marilyn PHD |
|
EDWARDS David PHD |
|
ERESHEFSKY Marc MA PHD |
|
EHRLICH Avrum PHD |
|
FENWICK Gillian PHD |
|
FISCHER David AB JD |
|
FLOOD Gavin MA PHD |
|
FRANCIS Ronald MA PHD |
|
FUKUNAGA Shintetsu PHD |
|
GAROFALO Robert PHD |
|
GREBE Sabine PHD |
|
HADLEY Judith PHD |
|
HARGITTAI Istvan PHD |
|
HEWSON Alexander DPHIL |
|
HOFFMAN Eva BA PHD |
|
ISIN Engin PHD |
|
JOHNASEN Anja CAND.MAG |
|
KEWES Paulina DPHIL |
|
KINGWELL Mark PHD |
|
KIRSCH Stuart PHD |
|
LEE Jongsook PHD |
|
MACDERMOTT Therese LLB BCL |
|
MATSUDA Kouichirou MA PHD |
|
MOTZKIN Gabriel PHD |
|
MYHRE Bjorn PHD |
|
MYHRE Jan MA PHD |
|
NAKAMURA Kenichi PHD |
|
NEHRU Lolita MA PHD |
|
NISHIZAWA Tamotsu BA MA |
|
OPESKIN Brian LLB BCL |
|
PELTONEN Markku PHD |
|
QUERIN Osvaldo MA PHD |
|
QUINT Peter AB LLB |
|
RISTUCCIA Cristiano DPHIL |
|
ROSENBLAUM Stanford PHD |
|
SEGAL Robert PHD |
|
SOCI Anna PHD |
|
SCHULTZ Jane BA PHD |
|
SPUDICH John BS PHD |
|
STANBURY Sarah PHD |
|
SYKES Karen BED PHD |
|
TAMURA Airi MA PHD |
|
THIHER Allen BA PHD |
|
WA GORO Wangui MA PHD |
|
WINDSOR-LISCOMBE Rhodri PHD |
|
WOOLRICH John BA MLITT |
|
ZIMMERMAN Rainer PHD |