Previous page | Table of Contents | Next page |
A Congregation of the Regent House was held at 11.30 a.m. All the Graces that were submitted to the Regent House (p. 482) were approved.
The following degrees were conferred:
in absence
Doctor of Medicine
EMMANUEL COLLEGE
Porter, John Brooke
in person
Doctor of Science
ST CATHARINE'S COLLEGE
Wilson, John Anthony
in absence
Doctor of Science
TRINITY COLLEGE
Ley, Steven Victor
KING'S COLLEGE
in person
Doctor of Philosophy
Altekamp, Niklas David Rupert
Burnell, Gavin
Fernandes, Helen Eugenie
Pratt, Ian Alexander
Master of Arts
Burnell, Gavin
Master of Philosophy
Lee, Yat Hang
in absence
Doctor of Philosophy
Gerstenberg, Cornelia
Reid, Juliet Louise
Master of Arts
Freeden, Daniella Leora
Regan, Natasha Katherine
TRINITY COLLEGE
in person
Master of Arts
Bache, Ian Christopher
Garner, Paul Andre
Gibbons, Paul Victor
Hastie, James Duncan
Lamb, Elinor
Open, Robert Anthony
Verrill, Robert William
Walker, Nathalie Fleur
Warburton, Olivia Katherine
Williams, Claire Louise
Master of Philosophy
Pomorska, Dorota Teresa
in absence
Doctor of Philosophy
Hinchliffe, Richard George Derek
Lui, Onn Kit Basil
Master of Arts
Barton, Paul Jonathan
Cawdell, Sarah Helen Louise
Collister, Esther Joy Mary
Holdsworth, Philip Edwin
Mott, Eric Anthony Gray
Shaffer, Milo Sebastian Peter
Spiby, Paul Francis
Stone, Adam Mark
Wilson, Beatrice Dorothy
Master of Philosophy
Pradhan, Pooja
ST JOHN'S COLLEGE
in person
Doctor of Philosophy
Bresler, Matthew Michael
Master of Arts
Adams, Nicholas Mark Francis
Addison, Peter Kwesi Frazer
Allison, Carrie Anne
Allsopp, David Neville
Apperly, Ian Antony
Armstrong, Aaron Ivor
Armstrong, Philip John
Aubury, Katharine Jane
Bagshawe, Matilda Emily Mary
Banga, Balvinder Singh
Barnard, Matthew John
Barot, Jaideep Mahendrakumar
Basker, Emma Elizabeth
Belshaw, Andrew Scott James
Bhamra, Harjoat Singh
Boag, Amanda Karen
Bolton, Richard John
Bowering, Leigh Caroline
Boyle, Amanda Jayne
Bramble, Richard Alan
Bromby, Rachel Jane
Bunting, Natalie Gayle
Burgess, Jon Jameson
Burton, James
Cake, Russell Quentin
Chalmers, Lindsay Anne Elizabeth
Chan Thean Sen, Chi Kiong
Childs, Nigel Christopher
Clarke, Peter Robert
Clarke, Rory James
Collins, Anna
Conkey, Esther
Croxford, Frances Elizabeth
Dale, Richard Nicholas
Davis, James Robert
Day, Rosanna Laura Georgina
Evans, Sophie Caroline
Fairweather, David John
Fisher, Gregory James
FitzHerbert, Edward Thomas Royds
Forwood, Victoria Clare
Gelber, Jeremy Edward
Giddings, Robin Douglas
Goldsmith, Craig
Golechha, Dipak
Greenwood, Caroline
Griffith, Jamie St John Bamber
Griffiths, Stephen David
Hallinan, Neil Gerard
Hambly, Mark Richard
Higgs, Catherine Victoria
Hill, Sarah Margaret
Hopkinson, Terence
Howell, Rhodri Meredydd
Jafri, Salman Abbas
Johnson, Alex
Jones, Andrew Malcolm
Jones, Stephen Anthony Bernard
Kilgour, Adam William
Lancaster, Ian Michael
Laramee, Wayne Pierre
Le Dieu, Helen Rifca
Leverment, Juliette Mary
Levey, Edward Michael
McCarthy, Thomas Sam
McIlwham, Fiona May Joan
Maguire, Julia Louise
Mahajan, Ashish
Mann, Robin David
Masding, Russell Steven
Meara, Simon Jonathan Pierpoint
Millar, Andrew Duncan
Modha, Sameer Priyavadan
Morris, Natalie Jayne
Murphy, David Colin
Nacheva, Adriana
Newman, Katherine Elizabeth
Newton, Lucy Abigail
Noble, Sophie Ann
Oglethorpe, Rebecca Kate
Penn, Robert Gerald
Prestt, Karina
Prim, Eduardo Robert
Raphaely, Nika Thandiwe
Rees, Simon John Walley
Richards, Tifanny Frances Caroline
Robinson, Andrew James Rowland
Robson Brown, Jeremy Simon
Russell, Alison Margaret Anne
Rutter, James Edward
San Martin, Beatriz
Scott, Caroline Louise
Scudamore, James Edward
Sheldon, Edward James Neville
Sheraton, Hiroshi John
Sperotto, Mark James
Standing, James Rowan
Stokes, Thomas Alan
Storey, Susannah Jemima
Thomas, Karen Louise
Thomas, Ryland William
Thomas, Sarah Persephone Sutherland
Turnbull, Helen Elizabeth
Vireswer, Selvavinayagam
Watkins, Jeremy Peter
Weekes, Michael Paul
White, Andrew Colin
White, Arthur Noad
Wilkinson, Nigel Robert
Wilson, James Robert
Wood, Rebecca Jane
Woor, Hannah Mary
Wright, Daniel Francis
Young, John Stephen
Master of Philosophy
Ashley, Katherine Maude
Azzolini, Monica
Bearon, Anthony John
in absence
Doctor of Philosophy
Green, Abigail Frances Floretta
Master of Arts
Atkins, Stephan Paul
Byde, Andrew Robert
Cleaver, Daniel Kingsdown
Custance, Jonathan Edward Vernon
Garrow, Duncan James
Horton, Barry Mark
Kennedy, Alasdair John Samuel
Khan, Bilal El-Nassir
Lang, Rosemary Sarah
Peel, Andrew
Scott, Helena Victoria Brodie
Taylor, David John
Thomas, Deborah Christine
Tuck, Peter James
PETERHOUSE
in person
Doctor of Philosophy
Liney, David John
Master of Arts
Gamage, Arjuna Shanaka
Godson, Raymond George
Liney, David John
Lovatt, Justine Claire
in absence
Master of Arts
Gardiner, John Paul
Heans, Simon John
Monro, Zachary
Master of Philosophy
Kristjansdottir, Ragnheidur
CLARE COLLEGE
in person
Doctor of Philosophy
Blanchard, Tineke Kristyna
Mountain, Arthur James
Master of Arts
Adami, Mark
Auld, Alice Rosemary
Bailey, Gavin Mikeel
Bareham, Richard Ian
Bates, Jennifer Lilian
Binney, Alison Esther
Buston, Oliver Graham
Cameron, Jim
Cheyne, Alexander
Clampitt, Lisa Beth
Clark, Andrew William
Cook, Janine Sally
Cook, Stephen Gerald
Cooper, David
Cross, Hannah Mary
Crossfield, Jonathan James
Davey, Spencer John
Dixon, Claire Louise
Dixon, Katherine Ann
Fisher, Susan Claire
Gaches, Andrew Timothy
Gibson, Matthew George
Gill, Ruth Philippa
Hallett, Emma
Hammarton, Tansy Charlotte
Haque, Soheel Ehsan
Harris, Sarah Jane
Haynes, Catherine Mary
Hibbert, Gillian Paula
Jenkins, Katharine Sophie
Joyce, John Charles
Langendoen, Carl Alexander Rous
Larmour, Jonathan Ian Francis
Larmour, Victoria Katherine
Latimer, Michael Francis
Lendrum, Simon
Lewin, Alexandra Margaret
McGaughey, James Patrick
MacMillan, Iain Andrew Douglas
Marsden, Brian David
Martin, Coral Pamela
Mason, Charlotte Clare
Mews, Corin James Stuart
Mitchell, Fiona Jane
Oates, William Peter
Owen, Jonathan Wyn
Page, Isabelle Mary Rosa
Page, Thomas Leslie
Peacock, Neil Robert
Piper, Elizabeth Ann
Pye, Edward Michael
Pye, Robin
Qadri, Azita
Read, Miranda Clare
Reavell, Kingsley Stjohn
Reindorp, Jennifer Elizabeth
Rhiando, Zelda Lorna
Roberts, Emily Virginia
Scott, Alison Catherine
Seagrave, Philip Peter
Sharma, Parag
Simpson, Edward Barnaby Russell
Smith, Donna-Marie
Summersgill, Ann Penelope
Taylor, Lucy
Warren, James Ian
Webster, Rachel
Whitlock, Brian
Wight, Douglas Clouston Fullerton
Williams, Helen Louise
Williams, Richard Eynon
Withers, Christopher Andrew
Worrall, Andrew Ross Gordon
Master of Philosophy
Muers, Rachel Ellen
in absence
Master of Arts
Atkinson, Ruth Elizabeth
Bharucha, Tara
Braganza, Mark Stanley Patrick
Carmalt, James Laurence
Forsyth, Andrew Thomas
Gordon, Ian Alistair
Hacking, Alexander Nicholas Anthony
Hobson, Helen Jane
Jagtiani, Sunil Kishin
Reid, Jasper William
Robertson, Alasdair Lawrie
Scrutton, Catherine Anne
Seawright, Stephen John
Svarovsky, Jan
Ussher, Felicity Jane
Weller, Simon James
Woolmore, John Andrew
PEMBROKE COLLEGE
in person
Doctor of Philosophy
Moulin, Armelle Michelle
Schindlmayr, Arno
Master of Arts
Aldridge, Gregory Luke
Bedi, Jeeven Stuart
Bettley, Richard Matthew
Biswas, Neil
Blackburn, Joshua Mark Lucien
Boyd, Charlotte Emily
Boyes, Gareth Angus
Brandon, Nicholas John
Brown, Joel
Brown, Richard Gordon
Brunt, Fiona Elizabeth
Burrell, James Duncan
Campbell, Sarah Jane
Caroe, Timothy David
Churton, Thomas Edward Harding
Collins, Claire Elizabeth
Davey, Jane Margaret
Davison, Piers William John
Diamond, Colin Jonathan
Dilks, Katie Elizabeth
Downs, Jane
Dunn, Matthew David
Elkeles, Daniel Alexander
Ellwood, Mark John
Fidler, Stephen John
Foley, Carolyne Jane
Foster Evans, Dylan
Friswell, Rebecca Jane
Garnsworthy, Charles Edyvean
Gay, Natasha Cerize
Godfrey, Mark Benjamin
Green, Joanna Lucy
Greenwood, Matthew James
Griffiths, Alice Louise
Grove, Martin Brian
Gunawardena, Dinan Srilal
Hall, Rebecca Elizabeth Jeaffreson
Hamilton, Sarah Elizabeth
Haste, Nicholas John
Heaton, Christopher Owen Bentley
Homan, Josephine Alexa
Hoskins, Emma Louise
Howard, Amy Charlotte Eliza
Ioannou, Nicholas
Jackson, Stuart Keith
Jones, Simon Thomas
Jupp, Timothy Edmund
Keene, Nicola Juliet
Kent, Michael Allan
Kirkby, Robert James
Lea, Michael Richard
Leadbeater, Helen Joanne
Lewis, Gavin Andrew
Lindsell, Emma Jane
Lloyd, James Michael
Lockie, Jillian
Lovatt. Helen Verini
Luck, Angela Anita
McCandlish, Elizabeth
McIvor, Anna Louise
Mahalingham, Sankar
Malik, Rizwan Ahmed
Marriott, Louise Helen
Mobey, Jonathan Lee
Moore, Andrew Philip
Morris, John Owen
Morris, Steven John
Orme, Christopher David L'Estrange
Ormond, Marcus Conrad
Pugsley, Victoria Antonietta
Rajasingam, Kirubakaran
Risebury, Michael John
Robinson, Rebecca Kate
Rolls, Keith Michael
Sainsbury, Andrew Boyd
Stevenson, Paul
Stradling, Michael Donat
Swain, Jonathan Francis Stopford
Taylor, Richard Godfrey
Thomas, Jemima Goldberry
Weaver, Andrew Richard
Wellstead, Stephen Edwin
Westermann, Clare Louise
Whitworth, Benjamin Bevan
Wilson, Matthew John
Wong, Shu Hsien
Wylie, Peter Neal
Zsak, Andras
in absence
Master of Arts
Bailey, Robin Thomas
Churchfield, Sean Timothy
Dean, Charles John Dearne
Edwards, Dickon Harrison
Fulcher, John Edward
Healey, Andrew
Nabielek, Marcus
Otto, Wolf Olaf Malte
Shima, Kimiyo
Tan, Boon Gin
Underhill, Richard Morley
Wilson, Andrew John
GONVILLE AND CAIUS COLLEGE
in person
Doctor of Philosophy
Cassidy, Michael Joseph
Needham, Matthew David
Tomkinson, Alexandra
Zhang, Qi Jun
Master of Arts
Abbott, Alistair James Hugh
Abeyratne, Dilan Amila
Al-Zaidy, Zaid
Auterson, Duncan
Auterson, Rebecca
Ball, Jeremy Piers Arden
Barber, Andrew James
Bath, Christopher Paul Singh
Billing, David James
Biswas, Subrata
Bravery, Patrick Neil Richard
Brelen, Hanna Margareta
Brotherton, Marianthe Elizabeth Mead
Brown, Barnaby Joseph
Bullock, Julia Ann
Burkitt, Nicholas William
Burt, Lucy Madeleine
Burton, Joanna Rachel Mary
Carpenter, Josephine Mary
Carvalho, Melvin Mark
Cary, Frances Harriet
Catton, Charles Robert Grenville
Clements, Sally
Crocker, Sophie Suzannah Alexia
Cuthbertson, Fiona Mary
Daly, Kevin John
Deane, Helen Lesley Eastcote
Diffey, William Terence
Driskill-Smith, Alexander Adrian Girling
Elwell, Greg
Forde, Ian
Foster, Samantha Louise
Frankland, George Henry James
Gardner, William John
Garrett, Edward Michael
Goodacre, Sara Louise
Gould, Thomas Antony
Grantham, Rufus Alexis Henry
Greeves, Lucy Katharine
Griffiths, Hywel David
Hacker, Luke Robert
Haden, Nicholas Donald
Harrison, Katherine Anne
Hart, Andrew
Herbert, Oliver
Hodson, Daniel James
Hughson, Sylvie Paule
Javid, Babak
Jeal, Erica Helen
Jenkins, Edward James
Johnson, Rachel Claire
Jones, Helen Mary
Katz, Philippa Louise
Kefford, Paul Allen
Kennard, Andrew David
Kenny, Eoin Michael Edmond Denis
Leach, John Christopher David
Lees, Richard Michael
Lopez-Cacicedo, Christopher James
Lui, Jacky
Malde, Aadarsh Kumar Ashwin
Mandal, Sema
Matthews, Alistair Jamie
Moss, Antony Simon
Murgatroyd, Nicholas Paul
Needham, Matthew David
Nguyen, Huy Quynh
Nicholls, Edward Henry
Nicholls, Ralph John
Nicholls, Robert Lawrence
Nicol, Timothy John Craig
Peters, Sophie Elizabeth
Power, Albert John
Prendergast, Andrew John
Reed, Susanna Mary
Rissik, Kate Marjorie
Robson, Karen
Sampson, Nicholas David
Sarma, Aparajita
Saunders, Jason David
Scott, Ian Richard
Scott, Jane
Sentongo, Lena Erina Nagawa
Serjeantson, Humphrey Edward
Sheppard, Philip Damien Charles
Shroff, Nilesh Arvindkumar
Sinclair, Paul
Sivagnanam, Maya
Somers, Daniel Peter
Sowerby, Helen Jane
Stewart, Lorna Caroline
Stirling, Charlotte Hilary
Swallow, Rowena Gay
Szpiro, James Lucien Alexander
Tarling, Richard
Tewari, Oscar
Tomkinson, Alexandra
Touch, Nigel Andrew
Veysey, Guy Stephen John
Vinall, Robert Oliver
Wandless, Anna Louise
Wheatley, Abigail Margaret
Wignall, Oliver James
Wilson, Colin Mark
Master of Philosophy
Plummer, Annalise
Bachelor of Arts
Allenby, Jonathan Paul
in absence
Doctor of Philosophy
Hayward, Rebecca Jane
Khan, Muhammed Sarwar
Master of Arts
Al-Qaisi, Mohammed Raad
Bentley, Neil Darren
Bownas, Richard Antony
Chan, Marisa Hwang Lin
Gibson, Roger
Qureshi, Rashid Aziz Ahmad
Simmonds, Jenny Marie
Tailor, Sanjay
TRINITY HALL
in person
Doctor of Philosophy
Brown, Andrew Benjamin David
Master of Arts
Ahmed, Sarah Ayisha Razia
Ball, Kevin David
Barnes, James Wallis
Bolton, Danielle Margaret
Bowman, Richard Andrew
Brown, Andrew Benjamin David
Brown, Christopher Peter
Colman, Kirsty Suzanne
Colvin, Jonathan James
Dales, Andrew Garth
Dheer, Charanjit Kumar
Ellacott, Lucy Jane
Fairhurst, Richard James
Fraser, Andrew Michael
Gunner, Alec Gordon
Haywood, Kathryn May
Herring, Stephen Geoffrey
Hill, Elaine Victoria
Holmes, Rupert Mansfield
James, Matthew
Jameson, Benjamin Francis
Lin, Diaan Yi
McAuley, Alexander Joseph
Milling, Oliver Peter Caton
Mukherjee, Prajna Paramita
Nair, Naveen Sukumaran
Needham, James Alexander
Nolan, Christina Beth
Parameswaran, Lekshmy
Patel, Nilay Nimit Sunil
Pathak, Charu
Pepper, Elizabeth Sarah
Przybyszewski, Gerry Zdzislaw
Rimmer, Graeme John
Roper, Caroline Louise
Rourke, Duncan Matthew Carlton
Slattery, Matthew John
Smith, Natalie Rebecca
Statham, James
Stuber, Jeremy Robert
Szemere, Judy Caroline
Thomson, Katherine
Trotter, Amelia Catherine
Whitby-Strevens, Susanne
Whitehurst, Helen Joanne
Wood, Alexander James
Wood, Ian Colin
Master of Philosophy
Swiffen, James Alistair
in absence
Doctor of Philosophy
Carroll, Christopher John
Master of Arts
Ades, Henry Arthur Raymond
Anderton, Nicholas Marc
Bailey, Paul Oliver
Balcombe, Johathan Noah
Ballantine, Jane Helena
Brown, Craig Martin
Caruana, Kenneth Michael Anthony
Chan, Justin Hsiang Yu
Cork, Adam James
Davies, Anthony Paul
Dunford, Michael Harvey
Furness, Nicholas Igor
Hook, Martin Christopher
James, Kieran Lester
McWilliam, Lesley Elizabeth
Newnham, Rachel Minna
Park, Daniel Jonathan
Reed, Nicholas John
Roberts, Daniel Bowen
Shah, Shahla
Sheldon, Neil John
Sorrell, Robert Alexander
Tan, Pei-San
Taylor, Roger David
Travis, Emma Rachel
Walsh, Louise Janette
White, Kate Georgina
Wise, David Simon
Master of Philosophy
Mehra, Akhil
CORPUS CHRISTI COLLEGE
in person
Doctor of Philosophy
Fillingham, Ian John
Master of Arts
Adams, Christopher John
Barlow, Katharine Susannah
Barratt, Edward Charles Webster
Bennett, Stephen Matthew
Blakeborough, Russell Hughes
Blendis, Paul Jonathon
Broadhurst, Emma Alexandra
Campbell, Iain Kai
Chesser, Benjamin Hugo Sloan
de Berry, Joanna Peace
Fisher, Rosamond Margaret Chevallier
Foster, Juliet Louise
Hall, Nigel John
Haselhorst, Reta Christine
Hepworth, Isaac Joel
Hewer, Nicola Jane
Hubble, Suzanne Lesley
Hughes, Leon Joseph
Lewens, Timothy Mark
McCoubrey, Clare Vivien Elisabeth
McDonald, Emily Olivia
Mitchell-Smith, Geraldine Margaret
Phillips, Rebecca Burns
Plummer, Samantha Leigh
Redfern, Jonathan Martin
Roche, Sarah Emily
Sloane, Peter Andrew
Telford-Reed, Nicholas John
van der Kolk, Annette
Wade-Martins, Richard
Wilkinson, Charles Rupert Fraser
Master of Philosophy
Ng, Elaine Yuen-Ling
in absence
Master of Arts
Dennis, Owen Leonard
de Silva, Anusha Semali
Heys, Nicola Jane
Hind, Christopher Nathan
Kelly, Stuart George David
McKeon, Beverley Jane
Roughley, Stephen David
Schiffmann, David Amir
Swift, Simon Robert
Master of Philosophy
Heys, Nicola Jane
QUEENS' COLLEGE
in person
Doctor of Philosophy
Wheatley, Andrew Edward Henry
Wilcox, Stephen Paul
Master of Arts
Wilcox, Stephen Paul
Master of Philosophy
Davison, Stephen Michael
McCreath, Sarah Jane
Tanaka, Haruko
Master of Education
Perez, Beryl
in absence
Doctor of Philosophy
Thompson, Giles Wilfrid Pilling
ST CATHARINE'S COLLEGE
in person
Doctor of Philosophy
King, Elizabeth
King, Russell Terry
Master of Arts
Alhadeff, Clare Felicity Ann
Alison, Dawn Barbara
Arundel, Sarah Louise
Austin, Anne Jane Valerie
Austin, John Philip
Avery, Richard James Vincent
Barker, Rachel Louise
Barnett, Denise
Barnett, Gillian Ceri
Basso, Angela Joy
Bennett, Jonathan James
Bijlani, Rahul William
Blustin, Andrew Jeremy
Bolt, Andrew James
Brackin, David Russell
Bradley, William Michael Derek
Bradshaw, Christopher John
Briggs, Simon Robert
Bristow, Catherine Louise
Casey, Helen Mary
Cawley, Nicola Maree
Chou, Sonia Yan-Yan
Clark, Barry William
Cohen, Frances Caroline
Coles, Kathryn Rachel
Cracknell, Lucinda Marianne
Crampin, Timothy Stephen Wesney
Cutt, Christopher Neil
Davies, Bethan
Dee, Jonathan Anthony Timothy
Dennis, Justine Diane
Dye, John Michael
Edwards-Stuart, Francis Luke Grant
Egginton, Caroline Lucy
Evans, Andrew Richard
Ferraro, Alastair James
Foot, Karron Julie
Fox, Benjamin Daniel
Francis, Michael
Geddes, Lisa
Gudgin, Emma-Jane
Hall, Jonathan Richard Michael
Hardwick, Elanor Rose
Harris, Thomas Philip
Highnam, Thomas Edmund
Hill, Peter Ronald
Hooper, Christine
Hughes, Robin Jonathan
Huq, Robin
Irving, Laura
Irving, Ruth
Jamieson, Daniel Crawford
Jones, Rosalind Nancy
Joy, Paul Richard
Kelso, Stephen
Kronberg, Alison Jane
Lanchester, Martin John
Lane, Sarah Louise
Littlewood, Mark Richard
Louis, Jaspal Singh
Lu, Su Lian
Ludgate, Stefan Rigby
Luke, Robert Haydon Vernon
Macbeth, Graeme
McCallum, Davina Gail
McDonald, Lee
May, Susanna Clare
Miller, James Daniel
Montgomery, Darren John
Morris, Rachel
Mould, Richard Thomas
Neal, Claire Sharon
O'Riordan, Michelle Anne Frederica
Orr, Mary Ann
Oversby, Kevin Kwame
Parry, Emma Joanne
Paul, William Simon
Pearce, Fraser Harrison
Pedlow, Cathy Louise
Puri, Kavita
Ranson, Damian James
Reide, Peter John Winchester
Reynolds, Ben Christopher
Richardson, Rebecca Helen
Robson, Rachel Mary Laing
Rushforth, Ian Michael
Sabin, Tanya Jane
Saywell, Charles Andrew
Seetharamdoo, Julien Nicolas
Seeyave, Pauline Sybille Cheh
Shercliff, Simon
Soar, Graham Matthew
Steuart Fothringham, Lionel Scrymsoure
Stewart, Daryl John
Sunderland, David William
Sutherland, Victoria Jane
Thomas, Nicholas
Tomlinson, Emily Jane
Trayling, Susannah Elizabeth
van den Arend, Nicholas James
Venning, John Edward
Whitmore, Simon George
Windsor, Ann Elizabeth
Yong, Beverly Siew Ming
Young, Anna Harriet
Young, Tim
in absence
Doctor of Philosophy
Pruin, Bernard
Urbano, Ana Margarida Malaquias Pires
Master of Arts
Bolaky, Bineswaree
Briscoe, Steven John
Chadwick, Roderick James
Chew, Emrys Myles Khean-Aun
Ferdenzi, Alexandra
Hanna, Glen Richard
Jerram, Harriet Anne
Lauber, Darren Jonathan
Mack, Michael Konstantin
Richardson, Timothy Mark
Saifuddin, Wan Ahmad
Shah, Rajeev
Shipley, Paul Martin
Stubley, Emi Diane
Wong, Kenneth Hong-Kit
JESUS COLLEGE
in person
Doctor of Philosophy
Lai, Stanley Tze Chang
Ward, Rachel Elizabeth
in absence
Master of Arts
Hampton, Steven Charles
CHRIST'S COLLEGE
in person
Master of Arts
Acharyya, Niloy Ranjan
Andersson, Richard Lloyd
Atherstone, Catherine Rachel
Austen, Matthew Edward Thomas
Bannister, Karen Anne
Barber, Thomas Michael
Bastow, Amy Clare
Basu Roy, Rajdut
Bean, Rachel Esther
Bracey, Kevin John
Bramble, Michael John
Brewster, Susan
Buckland, Rosina Madeleine Anne
Burford, Victoria Elizabeth
Cairns, Anna Jo
Catliff, Sophia Louise Howard
Chaudhary, Rajesh
Cole, Lucy Joanna
Collie, Sara Elizabeth
Craig, Alexander James
Davies, Lee Adrian
Drane, Amanda Teresa Love
Elliott, James Arthur
Fasham, Stephen James
Frazer, Alexander Thomas Walter
Gentle, Caragh Ann
Gibson, Sian Elizabeth
Glass, Lynda Joanne
Graham, Susannah Catherine
Grange, Rachel Elizabeth
Green, Simon William
Griffith, Edward James
Griffiths, Alexander James
Grover, Shalini
Haynes, Peter David
Hoare, Benjamin Edmund Kenneth
Holden, Richard Alexander David
Holmes, Michael
Johnson, Rachel Edith
Jones, Alix Mary
Jones, Angela Claire
Jones, Dylan Paul
Jones, Stephanie
Kelly, Rory Martin
Khabie-Zeitoune, David Michael Solomon
Lam, Vincent Ho Ming
Lang, Finola Siobhan
Lee, Wai Peng
Lock, Christopher Paul
Lutz, Jonathan Hans
McCafferty, Christopher James
McClelland, Anthony John James
McLaughlin, Steven
McLean, Lyndsay Claire
Merali, Arif Alaudin
Mikulla, Gerrard John
Miskimmon, Mary Annilese
Mitchell, Grant Robin John
Morganstein, Daniel Laurence
Morris, Rebecca Jane
Mothersill, Joy Rachel
Omana, Chester Jan Jordi
Paplomatas, Efstathios Nicos
Pearce, Wendy Alice
Phillips, Jonathan Roger
Pollard, John Benjamin
Popkin, Timothy John
Prasad, Gautam
Reynolds, James Edward
Rix, Antony William
Rix, Kathryn Susan
Robinson, Hugo Edward William
Robinson, Matthew John
Robinson, Richard Kenneth
Saeed, Saquib
Saunders, Claire Louise
Selfe, Joanna Louise
Shah, Bindesh Premchand
Storey, Robert John
Surcombe, Michael Edward
Threlfall-Holmes, Miranda
Threlfall-Holmes, Philip Nigel
Tilmouth, Christopher Dominic James
Treece, Sarah Jane
Tucker, Andrew Maxwell
Vizor, Amanda Jane
Wainer, Anthony Michael
Weller, Robert Alexander
Wilkins, Susanne Elisabeth
Wright, Steven John
Wyatt, Caroline Marie
Young, Vanessa
Master of Philosophy
Griffith, Edward James
in absence
Master of Arts
Bell, Iain Stuart
Calder, Lorna Jane
Carr, David Robert Owen
Clewley, Robert Harvey
Ferris, Deirdre
Gould, Kate Francesca
Hardy, Timothy Mark
Honey, Karen Jane
Li, Chong Jin
McCullagh, Julia Emma
McWalter, David Edward
Outhwaite, Benjamin Mathew
Staines, Kirsty Louise
Wormley, Ivan Charles
MAGDALENE COLLEGE
in absence
Doctor of Philosophy
Griffin, Neil
Master of Arts
Hobbs, Graham Trevor
Law, Caroline
Griffin, Neil
Diogenous, Alexandros
Master of Philosophy
Satara, Dijana
EMMANUEL COLLEGE
in person
Doctor of Philosophy
Ransford, Mark Oliver
Weekes, Paul
Master of Arts
Ansell, Maddalaine
Arnold-Baker, Antonia Elizabeth
Baker, Harriet Isobel
Baker, Timothy
Beaven, Juliet Felicity Forbes
Belbeck, Jacqueline Stewart
Bellsham-Revell, Catherine Jane
Bentley, Phillippa Helen Mary
Beveridge, Melanie Elizabeth
Brisbourne, Nicholas Gwyn
Brooker, Melanie Jayne
Brookes, Samuel John
Campbell, Chloe Deborah Margaret
Carney, Adele Cecilia
Cole, Laura Catharine Elizabeth
Cooksley, Matthew Alexander
Cosgrove, Katherine Mary
Cotton, Ben
Dewey, Alice
Diehl, Robert John Stuart
Evans, Lee John
Fearon, Richard Michael Pasco
Fewster, Richard Stephen Andrew
Fuller, William
Galbraith, Benjamin David
Graham, Ian Andrew
Grant, Alison Ruth
Hall, Victoria Mary
Halliwell, Edmund George
Harris, Richard David
Harwood, Katie Louise
Hill, Stephen Leo
Hills, Christopher Piran
Howlett, Owen Alexander
Isaacs, Jeremy Darryl
John, Jason Joseph
Kemp, Richard Angus
Kendon, Michael Charles
Khoo, Jeffrey Peng Juan
Kirk, Stuart Douglas
Lake, Francis Richard
Lake, Peter Machin
Lewis, Ian Michael
Lillis, Grainne Maria
Lindsay, Caroline Rachel
McQuillin, Rachel Lucy
Mace, Andrew Stephen
Matthews, Athalie Marianne
Morter, Duncan Gerald
Palmer, Robert Jonathan
Patel, Rakesh
Polding, Rebekah Anne
Prasad, Amitabh
Pratap, Sarah Elizabeth
Price, Brigit Anne
Ralston, Peter Christopher
Read, Peter Neil
Reeve, David Deal
Roberts, Stuart David
Round, Charlotte Stephanie
Sawhney, Tarun
Sharpe, Gillian Hannah
Smith, Ceri Ivor Daniel
Smith-Laittan, Fiona Mary Caroline
Start, Daniel Philip Rowley
Torney, Keri Rebecca
Tucker, Christopher John
Verdon, Briony Jane
Warren, Simon Anthony James
Wazacz, Richard Jacob
Wetherall, Matthew Ridley
Williamson, Ailsa Baxter
Wrigley, Belinda Marguerite
Master of Philosophy
Lake, Francis Richard
West, Clay Matthew
Bachelor of Medicine
Khoo, Jeffrey Peng Juan
in absence
Master of Arts
Bennett, Jonathan Michael
Cruickshank, David Andrew
Dixon, Rebecca
Furlanetto, Michael Richard
Georghiou, George Elia
Hock, Susannah Lisa
Kite, Stephen Nicholas
Palmer Hussey, Sara
Paul, Daniel
Rush, Ivar Anthony
Scarrott, Rachel Elizabeth
Stansbie, Sarah Katharine
Ward, Sarah Frances
Master of Philosophy
Chugg, Daniel Patrick
SIDNEY SUSSEX COLLEGE
in absence
Doctor of Philosophy
Tattersall, Glenn Jeffery
Master of Arts
Dolton, Catherine Margaret
Ong, Kong Hong
DOWNING COLLEGE
in person
Doctor of Philosophy
Best, Jonathan David
in absence
Doctor of Philosophy
Dwivedi, Padmanabh
Kapadia, Sadik
GIRTON COLLEGE
in person
Doctor of Philosophy
Chesneau, Estella Claire Louise
Secker, Stuart John
White, Ian Douglas
Master of Arts
Ahern, Arabella
Ainsworth, Susan Judi
Ashby, Richard Anthony Frazer
Batchelor, Dominic Thomas Richard
Bell, Victoria Elizabeth
Bishop, Benjamin David
Bradford, Richard Herbert
Brander, Ruth Claire
Bryan, Emma Isobel Rachael
Bull, Richard Peter
Burgar, Helen Rachel
Burkinshaw, Timothy James
Butland, Andrew Brian
Cameron, Waverley Euan
Chesneau, Estella Claire Louise
Cheung, Man Wai
Cooper, Steven David
Crowther, Anne Louise
Daglish, Antonia Ruth
Dalton, Louise Jane
Darbyshire, Fiona Ann
Dominguez, Marta Isabel
English, John Malcolm
Evans, Kate Elizabeth
Fordyce, Thomas Charles
Fox, Rupert Andrew Stephen
Frynas, Jedrzej Georg
Gardner, Stuart
Gediz, Rana
Geston, Jonathan Paul
Ghey, Eleanor Jane
Haffenden, Oliver Paul
Hammond, Tania Maria
Handa, Monish
Hayes, Julian Andrew
Heald, Katharine Emma
Hill, Laura Carmen
Hinchliffe, Stewart James
Hollis, Angela Mary
Hosking, Louise Clare
Humble, Daniel George Edward
Kelly, Joanne Susan
Keogh-Peters, Gerrard Michael
Lane, Rebecca Justine
Latham, Paul Arthur
Lenel, Mark Richard
Leverage, Mark Gerard Petrie
Limbajee, Khevyn Raj
Luxton, Katie-Joanna Newton
McCartney, William Robert
McGaul, Kirsteen Lynne
McMurray, Steven Roy
Madden, Rebecca Elizabeth
Maslen, Daniel Magellan
Meehan, Conrad Philip
Mutton, Rosalind Leone
Nelstrop, Andrew Marcus
Nicholls, Sarah Caroline
O'Donnell, Claire Elizabeth
Paterson, Robert James Cameron
Pattinson, Katharine Lucy
Perkins, Christopher David
Petrie, Alexander James
Poulson, Adam
Radford, Alison Katherine
Redman, Ruth Elizabeth
Reed, Mark Geoffrey
Romer, Jason Paul
Rose, Michala Vaaben
Secker, Stuart John
Sharan, Ujjawal
Simpson, Graham Michael
Sixsmith, Clare
Smith, Anthony Granville
Squire, Corinne Melanie
Sulman, Sharon Simha
Swift, Natalie Anne
Temple, Justin Seymour
Thurley, Daniel John
Trumper, Katharine Claire
Van Rijsbergen, Nicola Jane
Von Meier, Beatrix
Wardill, Samuel James
Warwick, Christopher Hugh
Watson, Philip Steven
Whitby, Helen Elizabeth
White, Ian Douglas
White, Matthew Charles
White, Peter John
White, Philip Graham
Whittal-Williams, Lucy Peta
Wicks, Claire Jillian
Woddis, Katharine Anna
Bachelor of Medicine
Swift, Nicholas Peter
in absence
Doctor of Philosophy
Heathcote, Kirsten
Master of Arts
Britton, Stephen Andrew
Carl, Thomas
Hill, Naomi Sarah
McCready, Andrew Ian
Marsh, Jonathan Paul
Milburn, Russell Newton
Miles, David Robert Henry
Millburn, Karen Jane
O'Keeffe, John Joseph
Ragon, Alison
Sithamparanathan, Bhavani
Williams, Thomas Hugo
NEWNHAM COLLEGE
in person
Doctor of Philosophy
Fox, Alice Charlotte
Master of Arts
Abrams, Rachel Dilys
Allnutt, Ruth
Andrews, Kirsty Rebecca Elizabeth
Ashton, Lucinda Jane
Belshaw, Rachel Amanda
Berger, Claudia
Beswick, Emily Fay
Bomford, Sophie Katherine Louise
Bradford, Kathryn Anne
Bullimore, Katherine Joan
Burren, Melanie Fiona
Carter, Sophie Eleanor
Chantler, Louise Mary
Clarke, Belinda Rosanna
Collis, Dawn Caroline
Daniels, Amanda Louise
Dean, Juliette
Edwards, Caroline Mary
Ferguson, Anna Elizabeth
Fox, Alice Charlotte
Freear, Nicole Elizabeth
Freeman, Angela Jeanette
Gledhill, Caroline Ann
Grenfell, Caroline Jane
Griffith, Joanna Louise
Harrison, Briony Elizabeth May Ling
Hayes, Emma Jayne Vaughan
Heal, Bridget Margaret
Hetherington, Naomi Evelyn
Hirst, Rachel Anna
Ireland, Sarah Alexandra Louise
Jefferson, Samantha Jane
Jensen, Kimberley Ann
Joel, Claire Emma
Kelso, Emma Joy
King, Mira
Kirkwood, Samantha Louise
Lamb, Sarah
Lees, Julia Heidi Nyawira
Little, Katherine Alexandra
Livadiotou, Eliza
McCafferty, Catherine Jane
McCracken, Sarah Elizabeth
Mason, Sarah Jane
Masser, Harriet Gilda
Mills, Victoria Clare
Mitchell, Rebecca Alexandra
Moor, Elizabeth Clare
Neininger, Sally Louise
Newton, Victoria Louise
Patterson, Marie Clare
Rayner, Sarah Anne Louise
Renshaw, Joanna Claire
Rogers, Erica Jane Caitlin
Rose, Suzanne Michelle
Sadler, Melanie
Salmons, Tessa Karin Gisela
Scrase, Anne Fiona
Shannon, Fiona Niamh
Sheppard, Stephanie Laure Vanessa
Simpson, Tanya Maree
Sims, Tracey Jane
Skinner, Lorna Jane
Sokhi, Rabinder Kaur
Taylor, Danielle Nicola
Tomlinson, Lesley Mary
Watson, Joanna Kate
White, Maria Claire
Wilson, Lucy Barbara
Winkley, Amanda Jayne
Yeoh, Sharon Szu Fernn
Master of Philosophy
Lachmann, Sylvia Mary
Pozar, Tamara
in absence
Doctor of Philosophy
by incorporation
[Grace 1 of 20 March 1999]
Jaszczolt, Katarzyna Malgorzata
Fellow of Newnham College, Assistant Lecturer in the Department of Linguistics, Doctor of Philosophy of the University of Oxford (1993)
Master of Arts
Adler, Lucy Jane
Bartlett, Lisa
Bath, Alison Myfanwy
Bell, Catherine Susan
Blandy, Katrina Emma
Bowman, Emma Charlotte Jane
Brewer, Melanie Emma
Brown, Sarah Jane
Chan, Flora Tak Yee
Chong, Mae Shan
Davies, Hilary Jane
Driver, Amy Elizabeth
Foster, Helen Jane
Gooch, Fiona Susan
Green, Amanda
Griffith, Sarah Jane
Johnston, Ruth
Jones, Ffion Mair
Kershaw, Rachel Jane
Khoo, Evelyn Lay Sian
Kirby, Anna Melinda
Lau, Amy Pui Shan
Leong, Rebecca Bek Ee
Liu, Mun Ling
Maunder, Catherine Rosalind Tamsin
Powers, Julia Teresa
Sgroi, Rosemary Catherine Leitch
Shah, Meera Nalin
Shah, Punita
Smith, Emma Elizabeth
Strong, Sophie Anna
Thomas, Elizabeth Jane
Thompson, Hannah Jane
Whitney, Fiona Jane
Wright, Lucie Melissa
SELWYN COLLEGE
in person
Master of Arts
Allen, Caroline Jane
Armitage, Richard Edward
Arunasalam, Kannan Kamal
Ashcroft, Sarah Jane
Auger, James William
Bailes, Andrew John
Bell, Nicholas James
Bennett, Yzanne Patricia
Bernstein, Matthew Richard Abraham
Conradi, Rachel Sharon
Cooper, Jessica Ann
Cubells, Simon James
De Mello Kamath, Ila
Di Giorgio, Christian Nicholas Richard
Donaldson, Jennifer Claire
Downing, Mark Nicholas Wakeford
Eagle, Thomas Paul
Eaton, Sarah
Elger, Kerry Louise
Estcourt, Lise Jane
Fairhurst, Stephen
Ferguson, Thomas Patrick
Ganorkar, Swati
Garvey, Declan Joseph Peter
Geoghegan, Alexandra Joanna
Gibbons, Jonathan David Peter
Gordon, Emma Louise
Griffiths, David Wyn
Hardwick, Laura Marie
Harmer, Christopher Neil
Hide, Clifford
Higham, Katherine Louise
Hobson, Philippa Mary Elizabeth
Kalaugher, Margaret Ann
Kilby, Anna Louise
Knighton, Karen
Konie, Newton Xavier
Lammiman, Nina Simone
Lewis, Francesca Jane
Liardet, Victoria Louise
Llewellyn, Jeremy Thomas
Low, Simon Christopher
McCarthy, Andrew Thomas
McClure, Eve Caroline
McDonald, Andrew Martin
Malley, Christopher Robert
Martin, Andrew Christopher
Mawhinney, Stephen James
Merifield, Ruth Katharine
Middleton, Claire Louise
Moore, Dafydd Robert
O'Brien, Elizabeth Ann
Outram, Matthew David
Ovenden, William Guy
Patel, Praveen Jayantilal
Perkins, Dawn Elizabeth
Picken, Michael Alan
Reavell, Duncan Giles
Robson, Rebecca Sophie
Shannon, Nicola Elizabeth Jane
Shaw, Andrew David
Sidney, Paul Colin
Smy, Elizabeth Claire
Sneddon, Fiona Mary
Stalker, Catherine Jane
Stalker, James William
Sutton, Michael James Christian
Sweeney, Mark Darren
Taylor, Matthew James
Tetley, Neil Patrick
Tillotson, Ian Robert
Tompsett, Mark Graham
Trigg, Jason
Turner, Katherine Sheelagh
Walshaw, Anna Catherine
Walters, Adam Graham
Wattam, Andrew David
Wattebot O'Brien, Charlotte Berenice Clementine
Watts, Richard Robert
Webb, James Andrew
Webster, Felicity Jane Cook
White, Julia Emily Victoria
Winkworth, Carl
Wong, Jenny Hoi Yan
Wright, Stewart Andrew
in absence
Doctor of Philosophy
Heeg, Bauke
Master of Arts
Bever, Anna Louise
Cain, Michael Christopher
Fertleman, Marian Kate
Gull, Andrea Louise
Hahn, Daniel
Hassan, Taner Tuna
Jones, Pip Niall
Norman, Andrew Robert
Roe, Jon Henry Cosmo
Ross, Robert James
Siddall, Sarah Elisabeth
Spooner, Harriet Jane
Worth, Anna Louise
FITZWILLIAM COLLEGE
in absence
Doctor of Philosophy
Madhuku, Lovemore
Master of Philosophy
Zirpoli, Francesco
CHURCHILL COLLEGE
in person
Doctor of Philosophy
Bishop, Konrad Jude
McKinnon, Heather Joanne
Stacul, Jaro
Wells, Clive Gene
Zheng, Yi
Master of Arts
Armes, Roland Campbell
Brown, Lewis Robert
Chan, Michael
Doonan, Martin Michael
Kingswood, Matthew George
Ogilvie, Grant Bruce
Scott, Richard James Anthony
Turton, Neil Duncan
Whittle, Stephen Michael
Wong, Tony Tin Fook
Master of Philosophy
Bircumshaw, Brian Lee
Master of Education
Matthews, Andrew Cale
in absence
Master of Arts
Bridger, Ryan James
Catley, Ian Arthur
Gordon, Sophie Clare
Honey, Martin Paul
Marriott, Helen Mary
Morphet, Stephen Daniel
Patel, Jignesh
Piper, Jennifer Molly
Piper, Simon William
Raftis, Nicholaos Savvas
Robinson, Laura Anne
Wright, Lyndsay Gail
NEW HALL
in person
Doctor of Philosophy
Garton, Janet Mary
Master of Arts
Alan, Louisa Jane
Anderson, Valerie Judith
Baker, Imogen Claire
Bambridge, Anna Christine
Bannister, Esther Jenny
Bell, Sarah Louise
Boxall, Caroline Sarah
Brocklehurst, Anne Marie
Bunting, Samantha
Calderbank, Sarah Margaret
Campbell, Catriona Elizabeth
Carey, Victoria Eileen
Cassidy, Maria Bernadette
Cervino, Amaya Alejandra
Cheeseman, Kerrin Elizabeth
Davies, Melanie Jane
Dockerill, Paula
Duffus, Catherine
Eglin, Ruth Katherine
Evans, Catrin
Fasham, Arabella Mary
Froggatt, Rachel
Ghaoui, Nora
Hawkins, Kari Mirren
Hillier, Diana Clare
Husain, Mishal Hajirah
Jani, Nisha Aileen Jaydev
Jolley, Caroline Judith
Lee, Keng Boon
Lyte, Marie Denise
Mackie, Catherine Mary
Madhvani, Teena
Mann, Rebecca
Margutti, Fay Estelle
Maudsley, Elizabeth Bronwen
Mitchell, Soraya Saadia
Mongia, Puneeta
Morris, Catherine Mary
Peat, Marie Louise
Phillips, Rosemary Elizabeth
Prakash, Husna-Tara
Preston, Nadia Suzanne
Rich, Rananda Anne
Russell, Corinna
Said, Zuleikha Salim
Sands, Emma Jane
Seiffer, Anna Louise
Sheard, Sandra
Smith, Heather Elizabeth
Tasker, Claire Louise
Telford, Karen Suzanne
Tilley, Jessica Anna
Ward, Katherine Mary
Wassell, Antonia Mary Grant
Wheeler, Joy
Withnall, Julie Angela
Wood, Rachel Louise
in absence
Master of Arts
Arnold, Elizabeth Sarah
Bell, Anju
Blake, Harmony Jane
Brett, Philippa
Bryans, Alexandra Jean
Cohen, Emma Suzanne
Fraser, Samantha Joan
Guy, Sarah Francesca
Hall, Wendy Louise
Lord, Catherine Barbara
Martin, Camilla Jane
Meere, Julia Claire
Panes Goday, Berta
Pardoe, Laura Jane
Redman, Rebecca Long
Swann, Jane Elizabeth
DARWIN COLLEGE
in person
Doctor of Philosophy
Chen, Ming-Chi
Masterson, Philip John
Ó Ceallacháin, Éanna Pádraig
Ridley, Simon Hugh
Treagus, Jane Elizabeth
Master of Philosophy
Farrington, Stephen Paul
in absence
Doctor of Philosophy
Blake, Emma Cameron
Costa, Miguel Sousa
WOLFSON COLLEGE
in person
Doctor of Philosophy
Halstead, Jonathan Richard
Hemming, Deborah Louise
Parkins, Christopher James
Robertson, Iain
Smart, Fiona May
Master of Arts
[Grace 11 of 20 February 1999]
Hyndman, Patricia
Fellow of Wolfson College
Master of Arts
Campbell, Anna Elizabeth
Chidambaram, Karti
Fisher, Matthew Charles
Jones, Graham Peter
Payne, Matthew John Samuel
Shervington, Richard Anthony
Smith, Gillian Clare
Wilkesmann, Joerg
Master of Science
Wong, Yin Fan Cecilia
in absence
Doctor of Philosophy
Brindle, Patrick
Holmes, Bryn
Master of Arts
Slater, Anton Geoffrey
Master of Education
Fairburn, Prema Antoinette
CLARE HALL
in person
Master of Arts
[Grace 2 of 20 March 1999]
Chandler, Claire Judith
Research Fellow of Clare Hall
[Grace 3 of 20 March 1999]
Jarron, Thomas Edward Lawson
Fellow and Bursar of Clare Hall
Master of Philosophy
Chiavaroli, Neville Gabriel
ROBINSON COLLEGE
in person
Doctor of Philosophy
Gordon, Benjamin Morris
Master of Arts
Gordon, Benjamin Morris
Master of Philosophy
Withers, Andrew Nicholas
in absence
Master of Arts
Mirzoeff, Daniel Jonathan
Master of Philosophy
Norris, Barry John
LUCY CAVENDISH COLLEGE
in person
Master of Philosophy
Rea, Fiona Jane Margaret
ST EDMUND'S COLLEGE
in person
Bachelor of Arts
Hagger, Edward Norman Watson
in absence
Master of Arts
Grant, Mark James
HUGHES HALL
in absence
Doctor of Philosophy
Millard, Ian Stephen
Master of Philosophy
Pimenides, Dimitris
Previous page | Table of Contents | Next page |
Cambridge University Reporter, 21 April 1999
Copyright © 1999 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.