Class-lists
Final M.B. Examination, Lent Term 1998
LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES
PART I. PATHOLOGY
Afford, C. J. R. |
DOW |
Agble, R. K. E. |
EM |
Alexandropoulou, K. |
N |
Anderson, H. J. |
Q |
Anwar, S. |
N |
Assomull, R. G. |
F |
Banerjea, A. |
CHR |
Barber, T. J. |
SID |
Barker, H. C. |
CL |
Bass, N. |
TH |
Bates, A. J. |
K |
Belal, M. |
CTH |
Berry, M. P. R. |
K |
Bowers, C. B. |
CTH |
Boyd, D. J. |
M |
Breeze, A. C. G. |
CAI |
Briggs, H. E. |
TH |
Butchart, J. W. |
EM |
Byrne, C. |
CAI |
Cader, M. Z. |
DOW |
Chan, L. F. |
K |
Chatterji, S. |
DOW |
Clark, A. J. |
M |
Clark, H. M. |
W |
Coffey, N. J. |
W |
Contractor, S. |
TH |
Curry, A. N. G. |
G |
Davie, M. R. |
PET |
Davies, R. J. |
CAI |
Dormand, H. Y. |
CHU |
Duncan, E. R. |
DOW |
Edwards, R. M. |
DOW |
Fassihi, H. |
PEM |
Fong, C. S. |
JN |
Francis, I. A. |
DOW |
Fry, A. C. |
PET |
Gompels, L. L. |
JN |
Goodman, Z. C. |
F |
Green, N. J. |
PEM |
Greenfield, P. M. |
DOW |
Greenwood, A. S. |
Q |
Greenwood, K. H. |
CC |
Haldar, P. |
K |
Hargreaves, J. S. |
N |
Henderson, J. |
EM |
Hopwood, A. J. |
DOW |
Iosson, N. J. |
CAI |
Isaac, L. G. F. |
CHR |
Jayarajasingam, K. |
JN |
Johar, S. |
T |
Kallis, J. N. |
T |
Kaul, P. |
Q |
Khan, F. Z. |
F |
Khoo, J. P. J. |
EM |
Kissane, L. A. |
G |
Lam, H. S. H. |
DOW |
Laws, P. G. |
DOW |
Liew, T. V. |
M |
Lim, E. T. S. |
T |
Littlewood, A. P. |
TH |
Lyne, J. C. |
M |
Macsween, E. R. |
Q |
Maxwell, S. E. |
DOW |
McEvoy, H. C. |
CHU |
McHugh, L. A. |
CTH |
Mehmud, F. |
DOW |
Milner, D. R. |
CC |
Morjaria, A. R. |
F |
Motallebzadeh, R. |
JN |
Nisar, P. J. |
T |
Ong, K. R. |
PEM |
Patel, S. |
SE |
Phillips, T. J. C. |
SE |
Portess, H. D. A. |
F |
Quaba, O. |
G |
Qureshi, A. K. |
W |
Radwan, A. A. H. |
Q |
Raines, P. G. F. |
CHU |
Ramsey, K. W. D. |
PET |
Rawlinson, E. |
JN |
Rice, C. M. |
CC |
Rink, J. A. |
T |
Rochester, M. A. |
T |
Rolfe, P. M. |
JE |
Rushton, N. F. C. |
TH |
Rutkowska, H. L. A. T. |
CHU |
Sevitt, T. A. |
CHU |
Shaffer, M. J. |
G |
Sheikh, H. Y. |
CHR |
Simpson, L. H. |
DOW |
Smith, E. E. A. |
DOW |
Smith, E. J. D. |
SID |
Spencer, M. D. |
DOW |
Stamper, C. J. |
DOW |
Stockdale, R. C. |
CAI |
Swift, N. P. |
G |
Teo, S. Y. |
NH |
Thompson, O. C. J. |
JN |
Townley, J. B. |
T |
Turney, B. W. |
DOW |
Waddy, S. D. |
JN |
Waine, D. J. |
JE |
Wallace, C. |
JE |
Wallard, M. J. |
T |
Wee, L. A. |
CTH |
Wise, E. M. |
EM |
Woodhead, F. A. |
CAI |
10 March 1998 - D. K. Peters, R.P.P.
Examiners:
I. D. Ansell |
R. W. Carrell |
U. Desselberger |
P. J. Lachmann |
J. E. Banatvala |
V. P. Collins |
A. Fleck |
M. J. Mitchinson |
D. L. Brown |
B. Colvin |
C. N. Hales |
D. G. D. Wight |
PART II. OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY
Afford, C. J. R. |
DOW |
Agble, R. K. E. |
EM |
Albuquerque, J. P. G. |
EM |
Alexandropoulou, K. |
N |
Anderson, H. J. |
Q |
Assomull, R. G. |
F |
Banerjea, A. |
CHR |
Barber, T. J. |
SID |
Barker, H. C. |
CL |
Bass, N. |
TH |
*Bates, A. J. |
K |
Belal, M. |
CTH |
Berry, M. P. R. |
K |
Bowers, C. B. |
CTH |
Boyd, D. J. |
M |
Breeze, A. C. G. |
CAI |
Butchart, J. W. |
EM |
Byrne, C. |
CAI |
Chan, L. F. |
K |
Chan, N. P. Y. |
N |
Chatterji, S. |
DOW |
Clark, A. J. |
M |
Clark, H. M. |
W |
Coffey, N. J. |
W |
Contractor, S. |
TH |
Curry, A. N. G. |
G |
Davie, M. R. |
PET |
Davies, R. J. |
CAI |
Dormand, H. Y. |
CHU |
Duncan, E. R. |
DOW |
Edwards, R. M. |
DOW |
Esmail, S. A. |
M |
Fassihi, H. |
PEM |
Fong, C. S. |
JN |
Francis, I. A. |
DOW |
Fry, A. C. |
PET |
Gompels, L. L. |
JN |
Goodman, Z. C. |
F |
Green, N. J. |
PEM |
Greenfield, P. M. |
DOW |
Greenwood, A. S. |
Q |
Greenwood, K. H. |
CC |
Haldar, P. |
K |
Hargreaves, J. S. |
N |
Henderson, J. |
EM |
Hopwood, A. J. |
DOW |
Iosson, N. J. |
CAI |
Isaac, L. G. F. |
CHR |
Jayarajasingam, K. |
JN |
Johar, S. |
T |
Kalhoro, A. |
CAI |
Kallis, J. N. |
T |
Kaul, P. |
Q |
Khan, F. Z. |
F |
Khoo, J. P. J. |
EM |
Kissane, L. A. |
G |
Lam, H. S. H. |
DOW |
Laws, P. G. |
DOW |
Liew, T. V. |
M |
Lim, E. T. S. |
T |
Littlewood, A. P. |
TH |
Lyne, J. C. |
M |
McEvoy, H. C. |
CHU |
McHugh, L. A. |
CTH |
Macsween, E. R. |
Q |
*Maxwell, S. E. |
DOW |
Mehmud, F. |
DOW |
Milner, D. R. |
CC |
Morjaria, A. R. |
F |
Motallebzadeh, R. |
JN |
Moussakou, A. |
JE |
Nisar, P. J. |
T |
Ong, K. R. |
PEM |
Patel, S. |
SE |
Peddi, H. |
G |
Phillips, T. J. C. |
SE |
Portess, H. D. A. |
F |
Quaba, O. |
G |
Radwan, A. A. H. |
Q |
Raines, P. G. F. |
CHU |
Ramsey, K. W. D. |
PET |
*Rawlinson, E. |
JN |
Rice, C. M. |
CC |
Rink, J. A. |
T |
Rochester, M. A. |
T |
Rolfe, P. M. |
JE |
Rushton, N. F. C. |
TH |
Rutkowska, H. L. A. T. |
CHU |
Sevitt, T. A. |
CHU |
Shaffer, M. J. |
G |
Sheikh, H. Y. |
CHR |
Simpson, L. H. |
DOW |
Sinclair, S. R. |
Q |
Smith, E. E. A. |
DOW |
Smith, E. J. D. |
SID |
Spencer, M. D. |
DOW |
Stamper, C. J. |
DOW |
Stockdale, R. C. |
CAI |
Strivens, R. L. T. |
N |
Swift, N. P. |
G |
Teo, S. Y. |
NH |
Thompson, O. C. J. |
JN |
Townley, J. B. |
T |
Turney, B. W. |
DOW |
*Waddy, S. D. |
JN |
Waine, D. J. |
JE |
Wallace, C. |
JE |
Wallard, M. J |
T |
Watson, A. R. |
SID |
Wee, L. A. |
CTH |
Wise, E. M. |
EM |
Woodhead, F. A. |
CAI |
* Distinction.
The Kermode Prize is awarded to: S. E. Maxwell, DOW
12 March 1998 - D. K. Peters, R.P.P.
Examiners:
C. D. M. Bone |
S. E. Gull |
R. E. Robinson |
J. J. Walker |
I. D. Cooke |
G. A. Hackett |
M. E. Setchell |
R. C. Warren |
F. de Boer |
S. M. Patient |
P. J. Steer |
J. G. Williamson |
M. G. Elder |
A. Prentice |
Cambridge University Reporter, 22 April 1998
Copyright © 1998 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.